Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Privacy Policy

Our policy on the personal information we collect about you…

Statement of intent
like most websites, we gather some information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), page data. We may use this information, which does not identify individual users, to improve our service and administer the site.

You may be asked to submit personal information about yourself (eg name and email address) in order to use services on our website. By agreeing to our Terms and Conditions you are giving us consent to hold your data and send you marketing information.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable C-Level to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive. C-Level will always act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

Information on visitors & cookies
During the course of any visit to C-Level, the pages you see, along with something called a cookie*, are downloaded to your computer. All most all websites do this, because cookies allow the website to do useful things like find out whether the computer has visited the site before. This is done on a repeat visit by checking for cookies left before.  Any information that is supplied by cookies can help us to provide you with a better service.

*When you visit a website your computer will automatically be issued with a cookie. Cookies are text files that identify your computer to our server.  They do not identify the individual user, just the computer used – the source IP address. We collect source IP address information from all computers that connect to the website.  Cookies themselves only record those areas of the site that have been visited by the computer in question, and for how long. Users have the opportunity to set their computers to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time.

Submitting personal information
When you supply any personal information to C-Level we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly, let you know how we will use and tell you in advance if we decide to pass the information on to anyone else. We will only hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Access to your personal information
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information C-Level holds about you. Please just contact us directly.

Keeping you informed 
Our intention in holding you contact details is simply to keep you better informed.  We will not share your data with third parties.  If you wish to opt out at any point please just contact us directly, or use the unsubscribe options that are including in our email communications with you.

Users under 18
If you are under 18, please get your parent or guardian’s permission beforehand whenever you give personal information on the C-Level website. Without this consent, people under 18 are not allowed to provide us with personal information.

THANK YOU…